Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy sets forth the policies of Weinberg Zareh Malkin Price LLP (collectively, “WZMP,” “we,” “us” or “our”) with respect to collection and use of personal information. “Personal information,” as used in this Privacy Policy, means information that identifies, or directly relates to identifiable, individuals.

As a provider of legal services, WZMP is committed to protecting the confidentiality and integrity of your personal information. WZMP maintains appropriate technical and security arrangements in order to keep your personal information confidential and protect it against the loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure or alteration, in accordance with applicable data protection and privacy laws.

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time by giving notice and posting the updated Privacy Policy here. We recommend and encourage you to review our website periodically for the latest version of our Privacy Policy.

By using our website (and any mobile application or version of this website, collectively, the “Site”), you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to these terms, or, at any time, to any future version of this Privacy Policy, you must discontinue your use of the Site.

Collection of Personal Information

WZMP may collect personal information about you directly from you or another person acting on your behalf, including as may be provided by you through the Site. We will also collect personal information about you if it relates to your instructions, transactions between you and us, and the services that we provide to you, your employer or another business or entity associated with you.

You may browse areas of the Site that do not require entry of log-in credentials without actively entering personal information. However, certain information may be provided to WZMP automatically by your web browser or application when entering or utilizing the Site, including, as examples: IP addresses, other devices identifiers, browser types, operating systems access dates and times, and referring and exiting URLs.

Certain areas and services on the Site may ask you to provide personal information, including through completion of forms on various pages of the Site. This may include providing personal information in order to register for WZMP client alerts or events (such as your name or contact information), or to apply for career opportunities with WZMP (such as your prior employment, education or other background information).

We may also, in some circumstances, receive personal information about you from third parties, such as our service providers, regulatory or law enforcement agencies, and agencies conducting background checks. Personal information may also be obtained from publicly accessible sources of information, such as public databases, industry associations, social media and online professional networks.

The categories of personal information we may collect will depend on the nature of our relationship with you or the services we provide, and the purpose for which information is being collected. Such personal data may include names, residential addresses or other contact details, signature, nationality, date and place of birth, social security, national insurance or other tax identification number, photographs, copies of identification documents, bank account details, information about assets or net worth, credit history, criminal and administrative offences, source of funds details, education, or, in some cases, other sensitive information, such as certain special categories of personal data (e.g., information about health, political affiliations, or religious or philosophical beliefs) contained in relevant documents or materials.

Our Use of Personal Information

We may use your personal information where we are permitted to do so under applicable law, including for any of the following purposes:

To contact you, establish and administer the relationship between us;

To provide legal services to you, your employer or another business or entity associated with you, and administer the matters on which we are instructed by our clients;

To contact you about legal updates, seminars or events or WZMP developments and announcements that we believe may be of interest to you;

Monitoring and analyzing our activities; and

Complying with applicable legal or regulatory requirements, including rules of professional conduct, anti-money laundering and sanctions regimes.

WZMP will use one of the permitted grounds under the applicable law to process your personal information. Such grounds include instances where you have given your consent and cases where your consent is not required under applicable law, such as whereWZMP is required to comply with a legal obligation, or where WZMP, or a third party acting on our behalf, determines that it is necessary for our legitimate interests to collect and use your information.

The legitimate interests to collect your personal information may include any of the purposes identified above and any other purpose where WZMP, or a third party acting on our behalf, have determined that you have a reasonable expectation for WZMP or a third party, on our behalf, to collect or use your personal information for such purpose.

What Are the Consequences of Failing to Provide Your Personal Information?

A refusal to provide WZMP with personal information may, depending on the purpose for which your personal information is required, have various consequences, such as WZMP being unable to communicate with you, or provide our services to you. If your personal information is necessary for WZMP to carry out our anti-money laundering checks, failure to provide such information may result in the firm not being able to provide the representation. If WZMP has a reasonable suspicion of illegal activity, we may be required, under applicable law, to make a report to regulatory or enforcement agencies.

Children’s Privacy

WZMP does not knowingly collect, use or disclose personal information from children under the age of 13. If WZMP is made aware that it has collected personal information from a child under 13 years old in a manner that is inconsistent with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, WZMP will delete this information as soon as possible.

Sharing of Personal Information

We will only disclose your personal information outside WZMP in limited circumstances. Such circumstances include disclosures to our agents or service providers acting on our behalf and at our direction (“processors”), or where we believe disclosure is necessary to provide a service which you have requested, or as otherwise authorized or directed by you. Where we transfer, or give access to, your personal information to our processors, we ensure that such processors have committed themselves to appropriate confidentiality and information security obligations.

Subject to compliance with the applicable law and our professional obligations, we may share your personal information with:

Our affiliates and offices;

Any person to whom WZMP has a right or obligation to disclose your personal information under applicable law, or any person where WZMP determines that disclosure is necessary to protect or defend our rights or property, including with regulators, courts of law, governmental, regulatory or law enforcement agencies;

Our internet, IT, telecommunications and other relevant service providers, or law firm ranking agencies;

Any person, as directed by you; or

Any person to whom WZMP transfers any of our rights or obligations under any agreement, or in connection with a sale, merger or consolidation of our business or other transfer of our assets, whether voluntarily or by operation of law, or who is otherwise deemed to be our successor or transferee.

Security of Personal Information and Retention Periods

WZMP maintains appropriate technical and organizational security procedures in order to keep your personal information confidential and protect it against loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure or alteration, in accordance with applicable data protection and privacy laws.

WZMP will generally keep information about you for as long as necessary in relation to the purpose for which it was collected, as set forth in this Privacy Policy, or for such longer period if required under applicable law, or necessary for the purposes of WZMP’S other legitimate interests.

How to Contact WZMP

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, comments or enquiries regarding the collection, processing and storage of your personal information by WZMP,, please contact us via email at [email protected] or, in writing, to:

Weinberg Zareh Malkin Price LLP
Attn: Managing Partner
45 Rockefeller Plaza, 20th Floor
New York, NY 10111

All such requests will be handled in accordance with applicable data protection and privacy laws.

You have the right to object to use of your personal information for direct marketing purposes. If you do not wish to receive our publications or details of events that we consider may be of interest to you, we ask that you notify us by clicking on the unsubscribe link in any electronic marketing communications that you receive, or by emailing [email protected]

Use of Cookies

We may send text files (e.g., “cookies” or other cached files) or images to your web browser to store information on your computer. Such text files and images are used for technical convenience to store information on your computer. For instance, we may use a session cookie to store form information that you have entered so that you do not have to enter such information again. We may use information stored in such text files and images to customize your experience on this website and to monitor use of this website. You may set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie. Many web browsers also allow you to block cookies. If you block cookies you may not be able to access certain parts of this website. You can disable cookies from your computer system by following the instructions on your browser or at http://www.allaboutcookies.org/.

Links to Other Sites

The Site may contain hyperlinks to websites of third parties. If you decide to follow such links, be aware that WZMP does not take any responsibility for the third-party content or compliance of the third-party website with data privacy laws. This Privacy Policy does not apply to such third-party content or sites.

Disclaimer and Notices

gives 2,950 low cost football kits china products. With greater cheap replica kits than 250,000 items in inventory, it is simple to search out cheap goals and nets at , plus loads of excellent high quality affordable coaching, match and specialist footballs to keep these nets United Kingdom Cheap Football Shirts shop:https://www.football-shirtssale.com/ busy. As well as from sets, shirts & tops, and shorts. Created from the same DriFIT polyester cloth as the shirts, the shorts are light-weight and comfortable. Football followers can have a good time cheap football kits the Warriors’ and rep their favorite Golden State gamers in Warriors Championship Gear including Golden State Locker Room Shirts and Hats. The third recreation is best than guessing riddles, or Cao football cheap premier league football kits workforce kits clearance Caosheng. At Tsm we focus on crew sportswear, all football kits are made to order in our County Durham manufacturing facility. Be sure to purchase a fair-priced, straightforward-to-preserve weed cheap La Liga football kits eater with a superb cowl Remember to decide on an equipment that may handle the world of your lawn, as well as the grass you’d anticipate to grow in it. Skimp on the cash and get a cheaper model – you will shortly discover your new purchase cheap Serie A football kits getting stuck in thick patches and lengthy yards. If you’re ready to design your own football equipment, Team Colors cheap Manchester United football shirts must be your first and only alternative. There usually are not just nice reductions on shirts both, as shorts and socks are additionally a part of the sale, permitting you cheap Arsenal football shirts to buy an entire equipment much cheaper than its advisable retail value. Our equipment designer takes you thru every step and makes the whole technique of ordering personalised football equipment hassle-free. Individuals love saving a buck, however too many owners cheap Chelsea football shirts make the mistake of losing their money on low-cost weed eaters that either stop working like they did once they came out of the box or just quit working altogether. We cater for each kind of cheap Liverpool football shirts club from mens, girls’s all the way to children football groups. What it says about you: do not forget that football is a very tribal sport cheap Tottenham Hotspur football shirts and while you might think that lining up sporting Manchester United equipment makes you a superb supporter, it is prone to be like an invitation for a Liverpool or Manchester Metropolis supporter to take an instant cheap Manchester City football shirts dislike to you. Our football teamwear vary is ideal for grassroots, semi-skilled or even skilled cheap Real Madrid football shirts golf equipment with unimaginable innovation together with ProFlow – delivering unrivalled moisture control. The shirts are the identical template with the colors switched up, however cheap Barcelona football shirts they still look unattractive and outdated on the similar time. If your budget may be very tight and you want some actually low cost football equipment, it’s time to hit cheap Juventus football shirts the almighty discount basements of the internet in pursuit of all the clothes that no one else needs to purchase.